what 3 films would you watch more than twice
no blue ones counted
me
Magnifent Seven
Predator
The Quiet Man
Green Street
American History X
The Green Mile
Strange choice considering I am a wuss, but just love the films.
Ohhhhh so many, guess Ill have to pick 3 off the top of my head...
Terminator
The Matrix
Snatch
What we did last summer (robbie)
Speed- just to hear keanu reeves shout '' L.A.P.D''
The Towering Inferno- love tacky old disaster movies.
The good, the bad and the ugly.
War of the worlds.
The lion, the witch and the wardrobe- animated version. Made in 1979. Watch it every christmas eve, without fail.
dune(seen it about 25 times)
bladerunner
aliens
Wuthering Heights
Great Expectations
Then either Spartacus or Gone with the wind
Love the old ones !!!
Aliens
lord of the rings
forrest gump
Zulu (greatest film ever made)
Gettysburg
She wore a yellow ribbon
lost count how many times I've watched them.
gohst, titanic, miracle on 34th street
The Princess Bride...because it's excellent.
Blazing Saddles...because it's brilliant.
Tremors...because it's excellently brilliant.
Not necessarily in that order.
The good, the bad and the ugly.
War of the worlds.
The lion, the witch and the wardrobe- animated version. Made in 1979. Watch it every christmas eve, without fail.
with plus on the first 2 classics mate The lion, the witch and the wardrobe LOL
my 3rd would be the blues brothers could watch it on a loop mate pure classic!
the shawshank redemption
new jack city
ace ventura pet detective
alrighty then!
Limelight
King Creole
Lolita (the Kubrick production)
Blazing Saddles
Brazil
Julie and Julia
The Hangover...never fails to make me laugh
Harry Potter (any in the series)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
OOoo mine would have to be:
Armageddon (the one with Bruce Willis)- I love it.
The Hunt for the Red October (dunno why, i just love it)
and...am tied between
Crimson Tide (another great sub movie) & Independent Day.
"The Wind Will Carry Us" (Iranian film where nothing happens)
"The Living and the Dead" (Croatian film concerning battles for the same bit of land 50 year apart)
"Carry on at Your Convenience" (not only superbly funny but also a damning indictment of political excess)
Cape fear
Escape to victory
Matrix
meet the fockers
beverley hills cop
robocop
There's Something About Mary.
The Green Mile.
Weekend at Bernie's.
The green mile
Shawshank redemption
Step brothers
Cocktail
Dirty Dancing
Santa Claus the Movie (Dudley Moore)
51st State
Goodnight Mister Tom
Finding Nemo
The green mile
Shawshank redemption
Blitz
Green mile
Green street
Conair
" He's got the whole world in his hands "
Current list :
Kellys Heroes
Taken
Leon
Truman Show - watched 30 times already!!!!
Control - Just Awesosme
24 Hour Party People - watched over 100 times just for the soundtrack alone!!!!
Titanic
ice cold in Alex
the cruel sea
con air,taken and snatch and many more...
Zulu. Dunkirk. Jason and the Argonauts.
Pink Floyd ::: The Wall
Sex and drugs and rock and roll
The boat that rocked.
Watched them all many times.
I love music based films.
Another; The boat that Rocked... so many times.
Also films about Tudor England.
Annie (the old one)
Bang Bang You're Dead
Stand and Deliver (1988)
Spirited Away
Soldier Blue
The boy in the stripped pyjamas.
Mrs Doubtfire.
Cinema Paradiso
Of Time & the City
The Big Short
Gladiator, Went the day well,and the original All quiet on the Western front.
Not necessarily by choice but every christmas it was
scrooge christmas carol
The great escape
Any marx brothers films
Sound of music
By choice
Shawshank redemption
Spaghetti westerns with clint eastwood
Mrs doubtfire also
The Green Mile
Shawshank redemption
Of mice and men. tell me about the rabbits George.
Grease
Wonderful life
Gone with the wind
I agree with you there Lolli, Gone with the wind( a must every Xmas) , An Officer and a gentleman( Richard Gere love) Cool Hand Luke..
Zulu,
One flew over the cuckoo's nest.
Schindler's List.
Shawshank redemption
Green mile
Donnie darko